Imprint

 

IMPRESSUM:
Information gem. § 5 Abs. 1, E-Commerce-Gesetz; Offenlegung gem. Mediengesetz § 25

Medieninhaber/Herausgeber: Windau Lodge Services GmbH
Inhaber: Harold Lukassen & Miranda Bons
Adresse: Holzham 120, 6363 Westendorf, Österreich
Email: services[at]windaulodge.com
Tel.: +436763929747
UID: ATU68187213
Gewerbeberechtigung: FG Hotellerie, Appartementhäuser, Ferienwohnungen, Feriendörfer
IBAN: AT04 3635 4000 0006 1564
BIC: RZTIAT22354

 

PRIVACY POLICY Windau Lodge Services GmbH
(text translated by Google Translate)


Basics
This Privacy Policy applies to all persons who use the services of Windau Lodge Services GmbH. We inform you so that the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and are committed to accurately comply with legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation no. 679/2016 (DSGVO) Act 2000, DSG 2018 and the Telecommunications Act 2003). All your personal data will be processed on that basis.

Responsible for data processing is Windau Lodge Services GmbH, Mr. Harold Lukassen, Email:services [at] windaulodge.com , His representative is Mrs Miranda Bons, Email: services [at] windaulodge.com

 

Information in accordance with Article 13 DSGVO
Your personal data, which are particularly

  • Your master data (name, first name, address, email address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and license plate number,
  • the data (in travel documentsPassport number, passport details, date of birth, issuing authority, maturity, nationality) and identity cards (ID card, driver's license, including issuing authority and maturity),
  • the data for payment and in connection with payments, particularly debit cards, credit cards and bank cards,
  • the you requested length of stay and the stay contiguous destinations that you announce hotels, contact persons, terms, special services, health information, frequent flyer number, personal preferences, and
  • special categories of data such as health information and data on special needs and marriage / partnership,

required for our services. This includes travel bookings, tourist guides, restaurants, rental cars, transfers, registration transactions, insurance, concerts, tours, accreditations, coupons including customer installation, billing and their verification (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings.

These data are therefore stored for these purposes by us, processed and, where necessary, to third parties with whom we work together to provide a most effective and best possible service to our customers - to also service providers in third countries as processors, software and agency services include -, transmitted.

The legal basis for this data processing processes

  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • you be brought consents
  • legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (eg documentation rights and obligations of the accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, litigation and § 96 TKG and our legitimate interests (such as improving our customer service in the field of direct marketing, perception of our own legal interests).

The duration of storage is calculated according to the duration of our business relationship, the consent you gave, in addition, legal under the legislation which we obligations and obligations. We emphasize that we are committed in the case of regular cooperation for our best possible customer service to know your customer requests already submitted to us so well that we can constantly and permanently satisfy.

 

our website
When our website your access data is automatically collected and stored. This access data may include in particular the requested page, the respected files, date and time of the call, the IP address of the user data of the calling computer, especially the browser and operating system, as well as the amount of data and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes in order to ensure the safety of our offer and to optimize the offer. On suspicion of an unlawful act, the access data will be analyzed for evidence.

Use of the online booking tool DIRS21 from TourOnline AG
Our online presence uses the online booking tool DIRS21 (mentioned below "OBT") from TourOnline AG, Borsigstraße 26, 73249 Wernau, Germany (www.dirs21.de, mentioned below "TOAG") to facilitate online bookings of accommodation services and other travel services, as well as to process inquiries. ). As part of OBT, TOAG processes the data as the person responsible. You will find the notices and provisions on data protection in the TOAG privacy policy for the OBT, which you can call up at any time from the OBT or at www.dirs21.de/datenschutz

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms you agree to for the duration of the care of this particular request the transfer and storage and processing by us. This is especially true for your inquiries via our contact form, chat and e-mails you send us. We need this information to process your inquiry and save it in these cases, your IP address for purposes of evidence. The data are stored as long as for the care of any additional or subsequent questions asked by you or required us.

When you create a web account with us, we provide you with your contract data online. You keep your data carefully and make sure that no unauthorized persons to access the account. For unauthorized accesses - even if only partially - due to wrongdoing on your part, we assume no liability.

Your account information is transmitted only via an encrypted Internet connection (https). For the loss of data or third-party access to your data, we assume no liability if we have complied with the required by the state of the art security measures.

The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

 

Newsletter
It is up to you to subscribe to our newsletter. The application for which you post your email address and must give your consent to receiving the newsletter can be effective only when you confirm a link to the application, you will receive an e-mail. To you focused, providing the newsletter with information that you are particularly interested, we will provide free upon registration, details of specific interests, dates, locations and regions and to make like.

In each newsletter you receive, you will find all the information needed to unsubscribe the newsletter. Contact you for more information about our newsletters us at services [at] windaulodge.com. We're here to help.

The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided, we assume no liability. Claims for damages due to use or misuse of the information or the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change the offer or parts thereof without prior notice, add to, delete or cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently.

The content and programming of our site are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any reproduction - even in part - or publicly, in particular copying of text, graphics and photos is prohibited without our prior written consent.

 

Transfer to third parties / liabilities of order processors
Your personal data are of us may

  • within the Group taking into account the permitted uses,
  • to processors (eg for our electronic advertising in the form of newsletters) and, to a third party that must be consulted for the provision of the services you request, all have opposite to comply with applicable data protection standards committed to,

transmitted. Should not be possible to comply with European data protection standards - such as standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in this particular case - we clarify early in order and pick up the necessary consent from you. For more information contact us at services [at] windaulodge.com.

 

Cookies and tracking services
We use cookies, which are small text elements that are used to store information in Web browsers. Cookies are also recognized on your next visit of our website and contribute considerably to speed up loading operations and to make use of our offers comfortable for you. Your recognized by cookies and stored information serve your re-identification, as well as analyzing your user behavior. They are stored on the server of the provider, which has opposite to comply with applicable data protection standards committed as processors us.

After visiting our website, cookies are saved on your device, unless you refuse to do so from the outset or you are not actively delete cookies. The active disabling cookies may affect the functionality of our websites for you. You may refuse the use of cookies by adjusting your browser software. however, we point out that you may not be able to use, all functions of our website in this case.

You can also prevent the transmission of the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (incl. Your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google by the browser google.com available on the website download plugin and install it. However, the plug-in is available only for certain browser programs.

We also use third party content on our site to make our Internet presence as possible informative and comfortable for you. These include Google maps, RSS feeds or Youtube. These third-party receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of these data by the third party. We refer in this respect to the privacy policies of the respective provider.

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, one ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your user behavior are usually at transferred to a Google server in the US and stored there. your IP address is previously truncated within the European Union and anonymous so or at least given a pseudonym. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the US and there shortened.

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other with website and internet related services to the website operator. The transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics IP address will not be merged with other Google data. Note in this context, the privacy policy of Google, in particular, the information accessible from the following two links information:

We use Facebook social plug-ins of the social network Facebook, operated by the company Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square Dublin 2, Ireland and Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94303, USA. These plug-ins are buttons that Facebook attaches who visits our website. If the visitor is also registered with Facebook as a user and logged in addition further information from Facebook will be saved. Facebook gets your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of these data by Facebook. We refer in this respect to the privacy policies of Facebook, in particular, the information accessible at the following link information:

You will also receive information on how you can block your browser Facebook social plug-ins.

 

Contact
You can always request information free of charge about your personal data stored by us. You have as a patient the right to revoke, access, cancellation, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data to the extent where no legal obligation to retain confronts our part.

For more information about your rights as a patient, please contact us at services [at] windaulodge.com. We're here to help. For complaints thanSupervisory authority, the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DPA), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Wien, in charge.

 

Other
We have organizational and technical protection measures that we continually evaluate and adjust if necessary, implemented to protect your personal data stored by us and processed.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and adapt to new developments. The new version is valid from delivering on our website. The current version of the privacy policy and our imprint is always available at our website

 

This text was translated by “Google Translate” from German into English